Organizing Committee

Chairperson
Alok Perti

IAS (Retd), Chairman, CPSI

Co-chair

R K Sachdev

President CPSI

  • D S Rawat

    Assocham India

  • Anurag Gupta

    Gupta Corporation Ltd.

  • A K Chakravarty

    Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.

  • Robert Stantish

    Andritz Separation (India) Pvt. Ltd.

  • P K Mishra

    Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

  • Subhajit Chaudhary

    MMD Heavy Machinery (India) Private Limited

  • Sharad Anand

    NTPC Ltd.

  • Joydeep Roy

    Schenck Process India Ltd.

  • Kalyan Maity

    Steel Authority of India Ltd.

  • H K Modi

    Electrosteel Castings Limited

  • A L Thakor

    Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.

  • V B Sahay

    ACB (India) Limited

  • N K Nanda

    NMDC Limited

  • G V Ramana

    Ardee Hi-Tech Private Limited

  • T Kannadasan

    NLC India Limited

  • S Shankar Narayan

    FLSmidth Private Limited

  • G Rajender Reddy

    TheSingareni Collieries Company Ltd.

  • Y S Reddy

    Bevcon Wayors Pvt. Ltd.

  • T N Jha

    Western Coalfields Ltd.

  • M N Jha

    Jaiprakash Associates Limited

  • S Arumgum

    Coal Research Centre, BHEL, Trichy

  • K V S S Raju

    Weir Minerals India Pvt. Ltd.

  • Z Ahmad

    Nalco Water Ind ia Ltd

  • K S Nalwaya

    KSN Tech Ventures Pvt. Ltd

  • Atul Bhatnagar

    Tata Steel Ltd.

  • Gareth Halstead

    Multotec Processing Inc. South Africa

  • L M Dora

    Jindal Steel and Power Ltd.

  • Sanjeev Kumar

    TATA Projects Limited

  • Ujjawal Upadhayay

    Emta Coal Limited

  • R Ramakrishnan

    áXYKno Capital Services Ltd.

  • Abhijit Gupta

    Bateman Engineering (India) Pvt. Ltd., Tenova Mining & Minerals

  • Santanu Chatterjee

    Voltas Limited

  • D Nagaraja

    Andhra Pradesh Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.

  • Nidhi Pandey

    Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.

  • Gurudas Mustafi

    MBE Coal & Mineral Technology India Pvt. Ltd.

  • Ashish Agrawal

    Hind Energy & Coal Benefication (India) Ltd.

  • Sunil Nigam

    Metso India Pvt. Ltd.

  • Zhou Wei

    CCTEG Beijing Huayu Engineering Co., Ltd. China

  • Madhu K Nair

    Enestee Engineering Limited

  • Hindupur Suryaprakash

    M.N. Dastur& Company (P) Ltd.

  • Sanjeev Das

    Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd.

  • Huang Tao

    TangShanShen Zhou Manufacturing Co., Ltd. China

  • Chirag Mehta

    KBR Inc

  • G.S. Bhatia

    Bhatia Global Trading Limited

  • H L Sapru

    Monnet Ispat & Energy Limited

  • Mr. George Sakalidis

    Magnetic Resources NL, Australia

  • Ajit Ostwal

    Ultra Tech Cement Ltd.

  • Ashok Gupta

    Phoenix Amalgams Pvt. Ltd.

  • Ravi Krishna

    Indu Projects Ltd.

  • Shishir Sinha

    Adani Enterprises Ltd.

  • Anup Dutta

    DelkorTechnik India Private Ltd

  • Surendra Jain

    The Daniels Company, USA.

  • S Biswas

    S.K. Samanta & Co. Ltd

  • Glen D Costa

    Mineral Technologies - QCC, Australia

  • V K Sehgal

    Global Coal & Mining Pvt Ltd.

  • Sanjay Mandhania

    Ashtech (India), Pvt. Ltd.

  • Sanjay Baid

    Essel Mining & Industries Ltd.

  • Lok Nath Rath

    Geovale Services (P) Ltd.

  • Durgesh Sharma

    Cotecna Inspection India Pvt. Ltd.

Latest News